South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Arnside B (Division 5)
Weekly Results
Click on player name for individual results
Mon 10th Jun
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eileen Addison | 16 | 21 | Evelyn Inman |
2 | Barry Atkinson | 21 | 17 | Alan Beaumont |
3 | Jacqueline Mason | 14 | 21 | Jim Roberts Best Result |
4 | Robert Metcalf | 21 | 17 | Roger Wimperis |
5 | Carol Whiteley Best Result Dee Taylor Best Result | 21 | 13 | Unlisted Player Andrew Judson |
6 | David Ratcliffe Best Result Margaret Davies Best Result | 21 | 13 | Ben Ellison Paul Barrah |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 114 | 102 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 3rd Jun
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Bonass | 13 | 21 | Dee Taylor Best Result |
2 | Roger Wimperis | 20 | 21 | David Whitcombe |
3 | John Jones | 21 | 11 | David Ratcliffe |
4 | Andrew Judson | 21 | 11 | Alan Mason |
5 | Evelyn Inman Ben Ellison | 15 | 21 | Barry Atkinson Robert Metcalf |
6 | Alan Beaumont Best Result Jim Roberts Best Result | 21 | 8 | Carol Whiteley Stephen Capstick |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 111 | 93 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil West Best Result | 21 | 18 | Andrew Judson |
2 | Brian Johnson | 9 | 21 | Jim Roberts Best Result |
3 | William Perkins | 9 | 21 | John Jones Best Result |
4 | Phil Johns | 10 | 21 | Roger Wimperis |
5 | Stephen Teal James Burgis | 15 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Ben Ellison |
6 | Carol Thompson Best Result Derek Alderson Best Result | 21 | 18 | Alan Beaumont Paul Barrah |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 120 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Ambleside | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Todd | 21 | 8 | Ben Ellison |
2 | Raymond Wilson | 21 | 18 | Alan Beaumont |
3 | Edna Garlick | 2 | 21 | John Jones Best Result |
4 | Howard Fisk | 21 | 8 | Andrew Judson |
5 | Bernard Tebay Best Result Linda Fisk Best Result | 21 | 7 | Evelyn Inman Roger Wimperis |
6 | Linda Britnell Ken Ward | 21 | 19 | Jim Roberts Andrew Judson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 81 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 14 | Peter Bakewell |
2 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 19 | Andrew Twyford |
3 | Ben Ellison | 17 | 21 | Paul Wilson |
4 | Andrew Judson | 21 | 18 | Anthea Ward |
5 | Jim Roberts Chris Bonass | 14 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park Best Result Tim Procter Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th May
Pos | Staveley | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Hevey | 15 | 21 | Ben Ellison |
2 | Janice Krumpa | 9 | 21 | Andrew Judson |
3 | Jean Mitchell | 8 | 21 | Alan Beaumont Best Result |
4 | Walk Over | 0 | 0 | Walk Over |
5 | Keith Donohue Best Result Paddy Hevey Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis |
6 | Alec Steele Aleyanna Chacko | 17 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Jim Roberts |
Games | 1 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 70 | 90 | ||
Points | 1 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Judson | 7 | 21 | Carol Naylor Best Result |
2 | Jim Roberts | 16 | 21 | Pauline Jones |
3 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 15 | John Hilton |
4 | Andrew Judson | 9 | 21 | Margaret Wilson |
5 | John Jones Best Result Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 11 | Alan Wilson Jane Thwaites |
6 | Alan Beecham Ben Ellison | 21 | 15 | Delia Haddow Joyce Hawksford |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 104 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Holme B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavis Hill | 21 | 13 | Jim Roberts |
2 | Alan Driver | 21 | 13 | Roger Wimperis |
3 | Olive Boothman Best Result | 21 | 5 | Andrew Judson |
4 | Peter Burrow | 13 | 21 | John Jones |
5 | Peter Sudworth Audrey Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Alan Beecham John Jones |
6 | Steve Toon Brian Cooper | 2 | 21 | Paul Barrah Best Result Evelyn Inman Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Roberts | 11 | 21 | Chris Banks |
2 | Roger Wimperis | 20 | 21 | Tony Hudson |
3 | Andrew Judson | 6 | 21 | Norman French Best Result |
4 | Andrew Judson | 6 | 21 | Phil Mclean Best Result |
5 | Evelyn Inman Alan Firth | 15 | 21 | Jim Dean Eve Clark |
6 | Alan Beaumont Best Result Paul Barrah Best Result | 21 | 13 | Rodney Rigg Audrey Dean |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 79 | 118 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Mcnamara | 21 | 11 | Roger Wimperis |
2 | Diane Ingham | 21 | 5 | Alan Beecham |
3 | Fred Ingham | 21 | 11 | Andrew Judson |
4 | David Ingham | 21 | 10 | Andrew Judson |
5 | Irene Scarborough Ron Butler | 11 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Best Result Paul Barrah Best Result |
6 | David Blamire Best Result Peter Coxon Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Roberts Alan Beaumont |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 61 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |