Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Print Merit Order
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 2 | Lee Marshall | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 105 | 69 | +36 | 21.00 | 13.80 | +7.20 |
2 | 5 | Shaun Wilson | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 37 | +47 | 21.00 | 9.25 | +11.75 |
3 | 7 | Tony Blacow | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 95 | 65 | +30 | 19.00 | 13.00 | +6.00 |
4 | 29 | Steve Vose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 99 | 84 | +15 | 19.80 | 16.80 | +3.00 |
5 | 56 | Malcolm Bibby | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 86 | 78 | +8 | 17.20 | 15.60 | +1.60 |
6 | 66 | Chris Thompson | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 89 | 94 | -5 | 17.80 | 18.80 | -1.00 |
7 | 71 | Frank Joel | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 78 | 89 | -11 | 15.60 | 17.80 | -2.20 |
8 | 103 | Doreen Dryden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 58 | 98 | -40 | 11.60 | 19.60 | -8.00 |
9 | 109 | John Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 16.00 | 21.00 | -5.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Apr | H | Allithwaite A | 155 | 93 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
Tue 9th Apr | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Apr | H | Levens B | 150 | 118 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 23rd Apr | A | Springfield | 143 | 149 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Holme C | 129 | 137 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Tue 7th May | H | Windermere C | 133 | 138 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
Thu 16th May | A | Netherfield D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 21st May | H | Abbot Hall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 30th May | A | Victoria C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 4th Jun | H | Bowness A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | A | Heversham A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | A | Allithwaite A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 25th Jun | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Levens B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 9th Jul | H | Springfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Holme C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Windermere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 30th Jul | H | Netherfield D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Abbot Hall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 13th Aug | H | Victoria C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 20th Aug | A | Bowness A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 27th Aug | H | Heversham A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 5 | 710 | 635 | 23 | 17 | 27 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Allit Home | Leven Home | Sprin Away | Holme Away | Winde Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marshall Lee | 5 | 5 | 21.00 | 21-13 | 21-13 | 21-12 | 21-16 | 21-15 |
Wilson Shaun | 4 | 4 | 21.00 | 21-10 | 21-5 | 21-4 | 21-18 | |
Blacow Tony | 5 | 4 | 19.00 | 21-1 | 21-6 | 21-18 | 11-21 | 21-19 |
Vose Steve | 5 | 3 | 19.80 | 21-17 | 19-21 | 17-21 | 21-12 | 21-13 |
Thompson Chris | 5 | 2 | 17.80 | 21-16 | 21-15 | 17-21 | 17-21 | 13-21 |
Bibby Malcolm | 5 | 2 | 17.20 | 21-5 | 19-21 | 16-21 | 9-21 | 21-10 |
Joel Frank | 5 | 2 | 15.60 | 21-10 | 21-16 | 14-21 | 14-21 | 8-21 |
Dryden Doreen | 5 | 1 | 11.60 | 8-21 | 7-21 | 21-14 | 15-21 | 7-21 |
Wood John | 1 | 0 | 16.00 | 16-21 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Windermere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Marshall | 21 | 15 | Bob Lord |
2 | Shaun Wilson | 21 | 18 | Joan Loveland |
3 | Tony Blacow | 21 | 19 | Joshua Sneddon |
4 | Steve Vose | 21 | 13 | Peter Green |
5 | Chris Thompson | 13 | 21 | Gordon Crawford |
6 | Frank Joel | 8 | 21 | Gary Hindle |
7 | Doreen Dryden | 7 | 21 | Dave Jackson * Best Result |
8 | Malcolm Bibby Best Result | 21 | 10 | Ken Birkett |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 138 | ||
Points | 5 | 5 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Holme C | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Fell | 21 | 11 | Tony Blacow |
2 | Pat Fell | 16 | 21 | Lee Marshall |
3 | Alan Driver | 4 | 21 | Shaun Wilson Best Result |
4 | Colin Milligan | 21 | 14 | Frank Joel |
5 | Peter Sudworth | 21 | 17 | Chris Thompson |
6 | David Parker | 21 | 15 | Doreen Dryden |
7 | Sue Grisedale Best Result | 21 | 9 | Malcolm Bibby |
8 | John Shires | 12 | 21 | Steve Vose |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 137 | 129 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | Springfield | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Cross | 18 | 21 | Tony Blacow |
2 | Helen Cross Best Result | 21 | 14 | Frank Joel |
3 | Julian Blake | 12 | 21 | Lee Marshall Best Result |
4 | Cliff Park | 21 | 17 | Chris Thompson |
5 | Bryan Taylor | 21 | 16 | Malcolm Bibby |
6 | Danny Conroy | 21 | 17 | Steve Vose |
7 | Tom Davies | 14 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
8 | Pam Woof | 21 | 16 | John Wood |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 149 | 143 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Tue 16th Apr
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Levens B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Blacow | 21 | 6 | Linda Valentine |
2 | Malcolm Bibby | 19 | 21 | David Medcalf |
3 | Frank Joel | 21 | 16 | Peter Milner |
4 | Shaun Wilson Best Result | 21 | 5 | Violet Dennison |
5 | Lee Marshall | 21 | 13 | Len Collis |
6 | Chris Thompson | 21 | 15 | John Eatough |
7 | Steve Vose | 19 | 21 | Pam Newall |
8 | Doreen Dryden | 7 | 21 | Jonathan Brook Best Result |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 150 | 118 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Tue 2nd Apr
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Allithwaite A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Blacow Best Result | 21 | 1 | Alan Balderstone |
2 | Shaun Wilson | 21 | 10 | Gilly Balderstone |
3 | Frank Joel | 21 | 10 | Ron Tattersall |
4 | Steve Vose | 21 | 17 | Peter Watson |
5 | Doreen Dryden | 8 | 21 | Kim Bryan Best Result |
6 | Chris Thompson | 21 | 16 | Jeanne Tattersall |
7 | Malcolm Bibby | 21 | 5 | Joyce Athersmith |
8 | Lee Marshall | 21 | 13 | Angela Athersmith |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 93 | ||
Points | 9 | 1 |