South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 13 | Keith Blackburn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 21.00 | 10.50 | +10.50 |
2 | 18 | Paul Wilson | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 21.00 | 12.00 | +9.00 |
3 | 19 | Tim Procter | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 17.67 | 12.33 | +5.33 |
4 | 34 | Lorna Shields | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 21.00 | 4.00 | +17.00 |
5 | 38 | Wallace Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
6 | 39 | Andrew Twyford | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 20.00 | 14.00 | +6.00 |
7 | 56 | Peter Bakewell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 35 | 32 | +3 | 17.50 | 16.00 | +1.50 |
8 | 59 | Carole Lythgoe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21.00 | 19.00 | +2.00 |
9 | 64 | Anthea Ward | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 19.50 | 19.50 | 0.00 |
10 | 81 | Peter Lythgoe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
11 | 82 | Sarah Fishwick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
12 | 100 | Brenda Procter | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 9.50 | 21.00 | -11.50 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 13 | Wallace Park | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
2 | 19 | Carole Lythgoe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 21.00 | 13.50 | +7.50 |
3 | 22 | Jack Walne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 17.00 | 14.33 | +2.67 |
4 | 39 | Brenda Procter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
5 | 40 | Lorna Shields | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 21.00 | 9.00 | +12.00 |
6 | 45 | Peter Bakewell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 16.00 | 11.00 | +5.00 |
7 | 46 | Paul Wilson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 16.00 | 11.00 | +5.00 |
8 | 57 | Tim Procter | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 16.00 | 15.00 | +1.00 |
9 | 66 | Peter Lythgoe | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 15.50 | 17.50 | -2.00 |
10 | 86 | Sarah Fishwick | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 11.00 | 21.00 | -10.00 |
11 | 102 | Andrew Twyford | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 42 | -23 | 9.50 | 21.00 | -11.50 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Sedbergh B | 120 | 74 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Staveley | 103 | 80 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Holme B | 116 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 6th May | A | Ambleside | 77 | 124 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 13th May | A | Arnside B | 114 | 103 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 20th May | H | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 27th May | A | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Sedbergh B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Staveley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Holme B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Ambleside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Arnside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | A | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 5 | 530 | 436 | 18 | 12 | 26 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 14 | Peter Bakewell |
2 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 19 | Andrew Twyford |
3 | Ben Ellison | 17 | 21 | Paul Wilson |
4 | Andrew Judson | 21 | 18 | Anthea Ward |
5 | Jim Roberts Unlisted Player | 14 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park Best Result Tim Procter Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th May
Pos | Ambleside | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Tebay | 21 | 15 | Peter Lythgoe |
2 | Linda Britnell | 19 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Best Result |
3 | Colin Mason | 21 | 10 | Brenda Procter |
4 | Raymond Wilson | 21 | 11 | Tim Procter |
5 | Howard Fisk Best Result Sue Todd Best Result | 21 | 9 | Andrew Twyford Jack Walne |
6 | Linda Fisk Keith Robinson | 21 | 11 | Paul Wilson Peter Bakewell |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Holme B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Wilson | 21 | 7 | Pat Fell |
2 | Andrew Twyford | 21 | 7 | Mavis Hill |
3 | Lorna Shields Best Result | 21 | 4 | Mandy Ervine |
4 | Keith Blackburn | 21 | 7 | Peter Burrow |
5 | Tim Procter Sarah Fishwick | 11 | 21 | Pat Fell Best Result Alan Driver Best Result |
6 | Wallace Park Jack Walne | 21 | 9 | Brian Cooper Audrey Atkinson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 55 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Staveley | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Steele Best Result | 21 | 9 | Brenda Procter |
2 | Aleyanna Chacko | 5 | 21 | Tim Procter Best Result |
3 | Janice Krumpa | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park |
4 | Margaret Ford | 11 | 21 | Peter Bakewell |
5 | Keith Donohue Paddy Hevey | 21 | 10 | Andrew Twyford Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Jean Mitchell Marion Sanderson | 13 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Jack Walne |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 80 | 103 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Fishwick | 15 | 21 | Phil West Best Result |
2 | Tim Procter | 21 | 11 | Phil Johns |
3 | Keith Blackburn | 21 | 14 | Andrew Coates |
4 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 18 | Brian Johnson |
5 | Brenda Procter Lorna Shields | 21 | 9 | Carol Thompson Derek Alderson |
6 | Paul Wilson Best Result Peter Bakewell Best Result | 21 | 1 | James Burgis Stephen Teal |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 74 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |