South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 6 | John Jones | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 24 | +39 | 21.00 | 8.00 | +13.00 |
2 | 28 | Alan Beaumont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 20.00 | 14.33 | +5.67 |
3 | 34 | Evelyn Inman | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 |
4 | 46 | Andrew Judson | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 122 | 216 | -94 | 11.09 | 19.64 | -8.55 |
5 | 71 | Roger Wimperis | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 65 | 73 | -8 | 16.25 | 18.25 | -2.00 |
6 | 77 | Ben Ellison | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 15.33 | 19.00 | -3.67 |
7 | 78 | Jim Roberts | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 61 | 72 | -11 | 15.25 | 18.00 | -2.75 |
8 | 98 | Alan Beecham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 4 | Evelyn Inman | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 106 | 87 | +19 | 17.67 | 14.50 | +3.17 |
2 | 9 | Paul Barrah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 81 | 47 | +34 | 20.25 | 11.75 | +8.50 |
3 | 30 | Ben Ellison | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 30 | +12 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
4 | 45 | Alan Beaumont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 63 | 66 | -3 | 15.75 | 16.50 | -0.75 |
5 | 71 | John Jones | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 17.00 | 16.00 | +1.00 |
6 | 81 | Jim Roberts | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 57 | 80 | -23 | 14.25 | 20.00 | -5.75 |
7 | 83 | Alan Beecham | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 49 | 78 | -29 | 12.25 | 19.50 | -7.25 |
8 | 87 | Andrew Judson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 19.00 | 21.00 | -2.00 |
9 | 89 | Alan Firth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
10 | 91 | Chris Bonass | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 14.00 | 21.00 | -7.00 |
11 | 120 | Roger Wimperis | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 63 | -41 | 7.33 | 21.00 | -13.67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Abbot Hall B | 61 | 116 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Subscription C | 79 | 118 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Apr | A | Holme B | 86 | 99 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Allithwaite C | 95 | 104 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 6th May | A | Staveley | 90 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Mon 13th May | H | Silverdale B | 103 | 114 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 20th May | A | Ambleside | 81 | 107 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Thu 30th May | A | Sedbergh B | 120 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Sedbergh B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | A | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Holme B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Staveley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Silverdale B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Ambleside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 8 | 715 | 813 | 19 | 28 | 23 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil West Best Result | 21 | 18 | Andrew Judson |
2 | Brian Johnson | 9 | 21 | Jim Roberts Best Result |
3 | William Perkins | 9 | 21 | John Jones Best Result |
4 | Phil Johns | 10 | 21 | Roger Wimperis |
5 | Stephen Teal James Burgis | 15 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Ben Ellison |
6 | Carol Thompson Best Result Derek Alderson Best Result | 21 | 18 | Alan Beaumont Paul Barrah |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 120 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Ambleside | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sue Todd | 21 | 8 | Ben Ellison |
2 | Raymond Wilson | 21 | 18 | Alan Beaumont |
3 | Edna Garlick | 2 | 21 | John Jones Best Result |
4 | Howard Fisk | 21 | 8 | Andrew Judson |
5 | Bernard Tebay Best Result Linda Fisk Best Result | 21 | 7 | Evelyn Inman Roger Wimperis |
6 | Linda Britnell Ken Ward | 21 | 19 | Jim Roberts Andrew Judson |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 81 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Silverdale B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 14 | Peter Bakewell |
2 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 19 | Andrew Twyford |
3 | Ben Ellison | 17 | 21 | Paul Wilson |
4 | Andrew Judson | 21 | 18 | Anthea Ward |
5 | Jim Roberts Chris Bonass | 14 | 21 | Carole Lythgoe Peter Lythgoe |
6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis | 9 | 21 | Wallace Park Best Result Tim Procter Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 114 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th May
Pos | Staveley | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Hevey | 15 | 21 | Ben Ellison |
2 | Janice Krumpa | 9 | 21 | Andrew Judson |
3 | Jean Mitchell | 8 | 21 | Alan Beaumont Best Result |
4 | Walk Over | 0 | 0 | Walk Over |
5 | Keith Donohue Best Result Paddy Hevey Best Result | 21 | 6 | Alan Beecham Roger Wimperis |
6 | Alec Steele Aleyanna Chacko | 17 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Jim Roberts |
Games | 1 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 70 | 90 | ||
Points | 1 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Judson | 7 | 21 | Carol Naylor Best Result |
2 | Jim Roberts | 16 | 21 | Pauline Jones |
3 | Evelyn Inman | 21 | 15 | John Hilton |
4 | Andrew Judson | 9 | 21 | Margaret Wilson |
5 | John Jones Best Result Alan Beaumont Best Result | 21 | 11 | Alan Wilson Jane Thwaites |
6 | Alan Beecham Ben Ellison | 21 | 15 | Delia Haddow Joyce Hawksford |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 104 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Holme B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mavis Hill | 21 | 13 | Jim Roberts |
2 | Alan Driver | 21 | 13 | Roger Wimperis |
3 | Olive Boothman Best Result | 21 | 5 | Andrew Judson |
4 | Peter Burrow | 13 | 21 | John Jones |
5 | Peter Sudworth Audrey Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Alan Beecham John Jones |
6 | Steve Toon Brian Cooper | 2 | 21 | Paul Barrah Best Result Evelyn Inman Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 86 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Roberts | 11 | 21 | Chris Banks |
2 | Roger Wimperis | 20 | 21 | Tony Hudson |
3 | Andrew Judson | 6 | 21 | Norman French Best Result |
4 | Andrew Judson | 6 | 21 | Phil Mclean Best Result |
5 | Evelyn Inman Alan Firth | 15 | 21 | Jim Dean Eve Clark |
6 | Alan Beaumont Best Result Paul Barrah Best Result | 21 | 13 | Rodney Rigg Audrey Dean |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 79 | 118 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Mcnamara | 21 | 11 | Roger Wimperis |
2 | Diane Ingham | 21 | 5 | Alan Beecham |
3 | Fred Ingham | 21 | 11 | Andrew Judson |
4 | David Ingham | 21 | 10 | Andrew Judson |
5 | Irene Scarborough Ron Butler | 11 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Best Result Paul Barrah Best Result |
6 | David Blamire Best Result Peter Coxon Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jim Roberts Alan Beaumont |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 61 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |