South Westmorland Seniors 2016
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 5 | Bryan Moore | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88 | 167 | 74 | +93 | 20.88 | 9.25 | +11.63 |
2 | 9 | Sheila Fishlock | 11 | 7 | 4 | 64 | 203 | 170 | +33 | 18.45 | 15.45 | +3.00 |
3 | 40 | John Edwards | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 122 | 122 | 0 | 17.43 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
4 | 50 | David Owen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 115 | 113 | +2 | 16.43 | 16.14 | +0.29 |
5 | 54 | Ian Townley | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 89 | 90 | -1 | 17.80 | 18.00 | -0.20 |
6 | 67 | Ronald Fishlock | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 65 | 68 | -3 | 16.25 | 17.00 | -0.75 |
7 | 80 | Paul Sellars | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 159 | 194 | -35 | 15.90 | 19.40 | -3.50 |
8 | 85 | Rodney Halliwell | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 70 | 131 | -61 | 10.00 | 18.71 | -8.71 |
9 | 105 | Peter Knight | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 46 | 58 | -12 | 15.33 | 19.33 | -4.00 |
10 | 113 | Walter Burrow | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 89 | 124 | -35 | 14.83 | 20.67 | -5.83 |
11 | 118 | Robert Knight | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
12 | 122 | Brian Suthers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | -13.00 |
13 | 130 | Susan Burrow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 5.00 | 21.00 | -16.00 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 14 | Paul Sellars | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 152 | 112 | +40 | 19.00 | 14.00 | +5.00 |
2 | 15 | Bryan Moore | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 157 | 124 | +33 | 19.63 | 15.50 | +4.13 |
3 | 17 | John Edwards | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 177 | 163 | +14 | 17.70 | 16.30 | +1.40 |
4 | 35 | Ian Townley | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 103 | 87 | +16 | 17.17 | 14.50 | +2.67 |
5 | 45 | Susan Burrow | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 113 | 104 | +9 | 18.83 | 17.33 | +1.50 |
6 | 59 | Rodney Halliwell | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 107 | 139 | -32 | 15.29 | 19.86 | -4.57 |
7 | 64 | Peter Knight | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 57 | 41 | +16 | 19.00 | 13.67 | +5.33 |
8 | 68 | Ronald Fishlock | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 81 | 81 | 0 | 16.20 | 16.20 | 0.00 |
9 | 80 | David Owen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 102 | 143 | -41 | 12.75 | 17.88 | -5.13 |
10 | 97 | Robert Knight | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21.00 | 20.00 | +1.00 |
11 | 104 | Sheila Fishlock | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 63 | 80 | -17 | 15.75 | 20.00 | -4.25 |
12 | 105 | Brian Suthers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 42 | 62 | -20 | 14.00 | 20.67 | -6.67 |
13 | 106 | Walter Burrow | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 35 | 58 | -23 | 11.67 | 19.33 | -7.67 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 11th Apr | A | Staveley B | 121 | 108 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Tue 19th Apr | A | Netherfield C | 67 | 123 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Bowness B | 88 | 114 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 9th May | H | Heversham B | 84 | 111 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 16th May | A | Milnthorpe B | 117 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Windermere B | 121 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Burton in Lonsdale | 77 | 121 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Ingleborough B | 98 | 99 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Sedbergh A | 102 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Staveley B | 122 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Netherfield C | 90 | 114 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Bowness B | 81 | 116 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Heversham B | 104 | 85 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Milnthorpe B | 102 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Windermere B | 104 | 105 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Ingleborough B | 77 | 125 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Burton in Lonsdale | 90 | 113 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Sedbergh A | 113 | 64 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Played 18 | 1758 | 1835 | 51 | 57 | 67 |
Mon 5th Sep
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Sedbergh A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore Best Result | 21 | 1 | Carol Thompson |
2 | Paul Sellars | 21 | 10 | Eileen Craven |
3 | David Owen | 21 | 9 | Valerie Finch |
4 | Brian Suthers | 8 | 21 | Keith Saunders Best Result |
5 | Susan Burrow Peter Knight | 21 | 7 | Carol Bracken Frank Benson |
6 | Walter Burrow John Edwards | 21 | 16 | June Westgate Peter Craven |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 64 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Aug
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Burton in Lonsdale |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Owen | 6 | 21 | John Wood Best Result |
2 | Walter Burrow | 21 | 19 | Sid Hogg |
3 | Peter Knight | 7 | 21 | Sheila Spencer |
4 | Paul Sellars | 14 | 21 | David Parker |
5 | Bryan Moore Best Result Susan Burrow Best Result | 21 | 14 | Brian Ramwell John White |
6 | Sheila Fishlock John Edwards | 21 | 17 | Alf Kaulbarsch John Mason |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 90 | 113 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 15th Aug
Pos | Ingleborough B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gillian Ormrod | 21 | 18 | David Owen |
2 | Ann Kenrick | 21 | 9 | John Edwards |
3 | Doreen Dryden | 21 | 9 | Paul Sellars |
4 | Keith Atkinson | 21 | 13 | Ian Townley |
5 | Malcolm Ormrod Best Result David Kenrick Best Result | 21 | 7 | Sheila Fishlock Walter Burrow |
6 | Marjory Hudson Christine Atkinson | 20 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result Susan Burrow Best Result |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 125 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 8th Aug
Pos | Windermere B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Anne Peden | 18 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock |
2 | Peter Dixon | 21 | 14 | Walter Burrow |
3 | Betty Eastham | 14 | 21 | David Owen |
4 | Gwen Todd | 21 | 17 | Paul Sellars |
5 | Freda Dixon Best Result Jackie Edgar Best Result | 21 | 10 | John Edwards Susan Burrow |
6 | Peter Green Linda Harrison | 10 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result Paul Sellars Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 105 | 104 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 1st Aug
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Milnthorpe B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore | 21 | 11 | Rod Sayers |
2 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 6 | Kath Craig |
3 | Paul Sellars | 21 | 16 | Diana Langstaff |
4 | Walter Burrow | 11 | 21 | Richard Wallbank |
5 | John Edwards Susan Burrow | 20 | 21 | Hazel Wallbank Ray Snelson |
6 | David Owen Rodney Halliwell | 8 | 21 | Maureen Newman Best Result Ann Bone Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 102 | 96 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 25th Jul
Pos | Heversham B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Lane | 3 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result |
2 | Annie Raistrick | 6 | 21 | David Owen |
3 | Robert Suttie | 21 | 16 | Sheila Fishlock |
4 | Doreen Head Best Result | 21 | 11 | Ronald Fishlock |
5 | Colin James Hilary James | 13 | 21 | Paul Sellars John Edwards |
6 | Keith Barrett Richard Blomfield | 21 | 14 | Brian Suthers Rodney Halliwell |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 104 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 11th Jul
Pos | Bowness B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Shuttleworth | 17 | 21 | Sheila Fishlock |
2 | Jim Morphet | 21 | 14 | Paul Sellars |
3 | Hilary Holliday Best Result | 21 | 5 | Susan Burrow |
4 | Mike Shuttleworth | 21 | 13 | Rodney Halliwell |
5 | Jo Wallace Alf Bullock | 21 | 7 | Walter Burrow David Owen |
6 | Russ Daniels Robin Holliday | 15 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 81 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 4th Jul
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Netherfield C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore Best Result | 21 | 9 | Malcolm Booker |
2 | John Edwards | 15 | 21 | Ian Woof |
3 | Walter Burrow | 17 | 21 | Julia Booker |
4 | Ronald Fishlock | 12 | 21 | Barbara Aikman |
5 | Sheila Fishlock Susan Burrow | 20 | 21 | Andy Blackman Keith S Robinson |
6 | Rodney Halliwell Ian Townley | 5 | 21 | Howard Dixon Best Result Sally Boardley Best Result |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 90 | 114 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 27th Jun
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Staveley B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Townley | 21 | 14 | Brenda Bowness |
2 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 4 | Jim Garside |
3 | Bryan Moore | 21 | 7 | Helen Batty |
4 | John Edwards | 21 | 19 | Alan Bowness |
5 | Rodney Halliwell Ronald Fishlock | 17 | 21 | Willie Nelson Best Result Christine Hevey Best Result |
6 | Paul Sellars John Edwards | 21 | 7 | Jean Mitchell Margaret Seddon |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 72 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 20th Jun
Pos | Sedbergh A | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Benson | 21 | 10 | Sheila Fishlock |
2 | Eileen Craven | 7 | 21 | Rodney Halliwell |
3 | Valerie Finch | 15 | 21 | John Edwards |
4 | Keith Saunders Best Result | 21 | 8 | David Owen |
5 | Carol Thompson June Westgate | 14 | 21 | Bryan Moore Paul Sellars |
6 | Peter Craven Brian Finch | 3 | 21 | Ian Townley Best Result Ronald Fishlock Best Result |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 81 | 102 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 13th Jun
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Burrow | 13 | 21 | Ann Kenrick |
2 | Rodney Halliwell | 2 | 21 | Alan Ideson Best Result |
3 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 16 | Keith Atkinson |
4 | Bryan Moore | 20 | 21 | David Kenrick |
5 | Peter Knight Ian Townley | 21 | 13 | Christine Atkinson Margaret Ideson |
6 | David Owen Best Result Paul Sellars Best Result | 21 | 7 | Malcolm Ormrod Gillian Ormrod |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 98 | 99 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th Jun
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sid Hogg | 21 | 13 | Walter Burrow |
2 | Sheila Spencer | 21 | 19 | Paul Sellars |
3 | Alf Kaulbarsch | 16 | 21 | Ian Townley Best Result |
4 | John Wood | 21 | 5 | Rodney Halliwell |
5 | Brian Ramwell Best Result John White Best Result | 21 | 4 | John Edwards David Owen |
6 | Dennis Bell David Parker | 21 | 15 | Sheila Fishlock Peter Knight |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 77 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 23rd May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Windermere B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Moore | 21 | 8 | Roy Howarth |
2 | Peter Knight | 18 | 21 | Brian Todd Best Result |
3 | Ronald Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 7 | Betty Eastham |
4 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 19 | Gwen Todd |
5 | David Owen Paul Sellars | 19 | 21 | Linda Harrison Jackie Edgar |
6 | John Edwards Rodney Halliwell | 21 | 16 | Peter Dixon Caroline Fox |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 121 | 92 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 16th May
Pos | Milnthorpe B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kath Craig | 16 | 21 | Peter Knight |
2 | Rod Sayers Best Result | 21 | 15 | Robert Knight |
3 | Linda Baverstock | 19 | 21 | Rodney Halliwell |
4 | Ray Snelson | 21 | 18 | Paul Sellars |
5 | Ann Bone Diana Langstaff | 9 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result Ian Townley Best Result |
6 | Maureen Newman Anne Thornber | 10 | 21 | John Edwards David Owen |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 96 | 117 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 9th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Heversham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodney Halliwell | 4 | 21 | Sheila Alcock Best Result |
2 | Ian Townley | 13 | 21 | Doreen Head |
3 | Paul Sellars | 14 | 21 | Keith Barrett |
4 | Sheila Fishlock Best Result | 21 | 6 | Richard Blomfield |
5 | Bryan Moore John Edwards | 17 | 21 | Murial Bolton Bob Hartley |
6 | Ronald Fishlock David Owen | 15 | 21 | Hilary James Bruce Tyson |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 84 | 111 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 25th Apr
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Bowness B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Sellars | 12 | 21 | Clive Langley |
2 | David Owen | 20 | 21 | Hilary Holliday |
3 | John Edwards Best Result | 21 | 10 | Pam Knowles |
4 | Walk Over | 0 | 21 | Russ Daniels |
5 | Robert Knight Rodney Halliwell | 21 | 20 | Robin Holliday David Thomas |
6 | Bryan Moore Ian Townley | 14 | 21 | Mike Shuttleworth Alf Bullock |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 88 | 114 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Tue 19th Apr
Pos | Netherfield C | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Malcolm Booker Best Result | 21 | 4 | Rodney Halliwell |
2 | Julia Booker | 21 | 14 | Sheila Fishlock |
3 | John Bennett | 21 | 14 | John Edwards |
4 | Derek Conchie | 18 | 21 | Ian Townley Best Result |
5 | Howard Dixon David Colloby | 21 | 7 | David Owen Paul Sellars |
6 | Bill Cowperthwaite Andy Blackman | 21 | 7 | Ronald Fishlock Brian Suthers |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 123 | 67 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 11th Apr
Pos | Staveley B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willie Nelson | 19 | 21 | Ronald Fishlock |
2 | Brenda Bowness Best Result | 21 | 16 | Sheila Fishlock |
3 | Alan Bowness | 15 | 21 | John Edwards |
4 | Jim Garside | 14 | 21 | Bryan Moore Best Result |
5 | Gerry Seddon Margaret Seddon | 19 | 21 | Rodney Halliwell Paul Sellars |
6 | Helen Batty William Johnson | 20 | 21 | Brian Suthers Ian Townley |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 108 | 121 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |