South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 6 | Ian Haigh | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 55 | +29 | 21.00 | 13.75 | +7.25 |
2 | 11 | Helen Herman | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 134 | 134 | 0 | 16.75 | 16.75 | 0.00 |
3 | 17 | Doreen Dryden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 74 | 63 | +11 | 18.50 | 15.75 | +2.75 |
4 | 34 | Beryl Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 |
5 | 39 | David Ryder | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 109 | 124 | -15 | 15.57 | 17.71 | -2.14 |
6 | 59 | Beth Helme | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 14.33 | 17.00 | -2.67 |
7 | 67 | Frank Joel | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 45 | 57 | -12 | 15.00 | 19.00 | -4.00 |
8 | 87 | Stan Barg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 7 | Mike Eckersley | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 26 | +37 | 21.00 | 8.67 | +12.33 |
2 | 18 | Ian Haigh | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 78 | 53 | +25 | 19.50 | 13.25 | +6.25 |
3 | 19 | Beth Helme | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 19.00 | 10.67 | +8.33 |
4 | 20 | Doreen Dryden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 61 | 37 | +24 | 20.33 | 12.33 | +8.00 |
5 | 21 | David Ryder | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 21.00 | 10.00 | +11.00 |
6 | 36 | Frank Joel | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 90 | 85 | +5 | 18.00 | 17.00 | +1.00 |
7 | 78 | Beryl Hunt | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 101 | 117 | -16 | 16.83 | 19.50 | -2.67 |
8 | 92 | Dorothy Butters | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 19.00 | 21.00 | -2.00 |
9 | 94 | Edward Helme | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17.00 | 21.00 | -4.00 |
10 | 96 | Helen Herman | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 16.00 | 21.00 | -5.00 |
11 | 98 | Barbara Monks | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15.00 | 21.00 | -6.00 |
12 | 101 | June Haigh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
13 | 103 | Stan Barg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9.00 | 21.00 | -12.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Ingleborough B | 113 | 102 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Bowness | 105 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Carnforth B | 116 | 95 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Warton B | 109 | 95 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 6th May | H | Heversham A | 110 | 100 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Mon 13th May | H | Arnside A | 94 | 113 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 20th May | A | Bolton Le Sands B | 86 | 110 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 27th May | H | Subscription B | 103 | 87 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Heversham B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Heversham B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Subscription B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ingleborough B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Bowness | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Carnforth B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Warton B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Heversham A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Arnside A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Bolton Le Sands B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 8 | 836 | 787 | 24 | 24 | 36 |
Mon 27th May
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beryl Hunt | 21 | 19 | John Gibson |
2 | Frank Joel | 6 | 21 | Pat Gibson Best Result |
3 | Helen Herman | 13 | 21 | John Gibson |
4 | Ian Haigh | 21 | 12 | June Kidd |
5 | Mike Eckersley David Ryder | 21 | 8 | Kath Robinson Terry Hall |
6 | Beth Helme Best Result Doreen Dryden Best Result | 21 | 6 | Christine Walker Davies Thornborrow |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 103 | 87 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Bolton Le Sands B | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pauline Timms | 21 | 16 | Helen Herman |
2 | Steve Gooch | 21 | 14 | David Ryder |
3 | John Fisher | 21 | 11 | Doreen Dryden |
4 | Andy Hampshire Best Result | 21 | 6 | David Ryder |
5 | Chris Hampshire Hilda Wood | 5 | 21 | Ian Haigh Best Result Beth Helme Best Result |
6 | Barry Guise Denise Bartholomew | 21 | 18 | Beryl Hunt Frank Joel |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 86 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Arnside A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ryder | 19 | 21 | Walter Burrow |
2 | Doreen Dryden Best Result | 21 | 8 | Susan Burrow |
3 | Beth Helme | 11 | 21 | Alan Firth |
4 | Helen Herman | 8 | 21 | John Moon Best Result |
5 | Edward Helme Ian Haigh | 17 | 21 | John Moon Richard Horncastle |
6 | Beryl Hunt Frank Joel | 18 | 21 | John Jones David Owen |
Games | 1 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 94 | 113 | ||
Points | 1 | 7 |
Mon 6th May
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Heversham A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Joel | 21 | 15 | Charles Ellis |
2 | David Ryder Best Result | 21 | 11 | John Alderson |
3 | Ian Haigh Best Result | 21 | 11 | Martin Tomlinson |
4 | Helen Herman | 13 | 21 | Sue Ellis Best Result |
5 | Beth Helme Barbara Monks | 15 | 21 | Vera Alderson John Smith |
6 | Doreen Dryden Beryl Hunt | 19 | 21 | Louise Tomlinson James Mcpoland |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 100 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 29th Apr
Pos | Warton B | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Philip Smith Best Result | 21 | 12 | David Ryder |
2 | Jean Taylor | 21 | 18 | Frank Joel |
3 | Joe Marcroft | 17 | 21 | Doreen Dryden |
4 | Patricia Sanders | 9 | 21 | Beth Helme |
5 | Ian Macgregor Brian Taylor | 6 | 21 | Mike Eckersley Best Result Ian Haigh Best Result |
6 | Lesley Gaulter Mavis Goth | 21 | 16 | Helen Herman Beryl Hunt |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 95 | 109 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Carnforth B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Herman | 21 | 16 | Richard Holmes |
2 | Beth Helme | 11 | 21 | Alan Meddows Best Result |
3 | Doreen Dryden | 21 | 17 | Terry Mcfall |
4 | Ian Haigh | 21 | 17 | Pauline Townson |
5 | Mike Eckersley Best Result David Ryder Best Result | 21 | 12 | Christopher Smith Eric Harris |
6 | Frank Joel Best Result Beryl Hunt Best Result | 21 | 12 | William Muckle Josie Briggs |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 95 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Bowness | Score | Score | Ingleborough A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Holliday | 15 | 21 | Ian Haigh |
2 | Dave Adams | 9 | 21 | Helen Herman |
3 | Steve Lord | 11 | 21 | Helen Herman |
4 | Colin Bragg | 8 | 21 | David Ryder Best Result |
5 | Roy Thompson Bob Proctor | 21 | 12 | Frank Joel June Haigh |
6 | Clive Langley Best Result Ian Porter Best Result | 21 | 9 | Beryl Hunt Stan Barg |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 105 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Ingleborough A | Score | Score | Ingleborough B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Ryder | 16 | 21 | Christine Atkinson |
2 | Beryl Hunt | 21 | 15 | David Firth |
3 | Helen Herman | 21 | 14 | Keith Atkinson |
4 | Stan Barg | 15 | 21 | Derek Close Best Result |
5 | Dorothy Butters Ian Haigh | 19 | 21 | Gillian Ormrod Godfrey Mason |
6 | Frank Joel Best Result Doreen Dryden Best Result | 21 | 10 | David Kenrick Ron Palmer |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 113 | 102 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |