Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Print Merit Order
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 5 | Scott Hamilton | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 105 | 71 | +34 | 21.00 | 14.20 | +6.80 |
2 | 21 | Kevin Barnes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 63 | 28 | +35 | 21.00 | 9.33 | +11.67 |
3 | 29 | Joanne White | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 95 | 85 | +10 | 19.00 | 17.00 | +2.00 |
4 | 33 | Peter Burrow | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 107 | 103 | +4 | 17.83 | 17.17 | +0.67 |
5 | 35 | John Cotton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 131 | 131 | 0 | 18.71 | 18.71 | 0.00 |
6 | 36 | Lisa Teasdale | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 16.50 | 16.50 | 0.00 |
7 | 46 | Roy Teasdale | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 21.00 | 14.50 | +6.50 |
8 | 66 | Helen Lawson | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 60 | 72 | -12 | 15.00 | 18.00 | -3.00 |
9 | 83 | Geoff Leech | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 21.00 | 15.00 | +6.00 |
10 | 88 | Joe Beswetherick | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 19.50 | 18.00 | +1.50 |
11 | 107 | John Halhead | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 74 | 101 | -27 | 14.80 | 20.20 | -5.40 |
12 | 110 | Anne Barnes | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 97 | 137 | -40 | 13.86 | 19.57 | -5.71 |
13 | 122 | Brian Cooper | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10.00 | 21.00 | -11.00 |
14 | 130 | Olive Boothman | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 12.00 | 21.00 | -9.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | Subscription C | 119 | 157 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Lindale C | 135 | 158 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Thu 9th May | A | Milnthorpe C | 134 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 16th May | H | Subscription D | 145 | 125 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Endmoor B | 133 | 124 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 30th May | H | Sedbergh B | 145 | 143 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Staveley B | 156 | 141 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Kirkby Lonsdale C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Staveley B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Kirkby Lonsdale C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Lindale C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Milnthorpe C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Subscription D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Sedbergh B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 967 | 970 | 28 | 28 | 38 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Subsc Home | Linda Away | Milnt Away | Subsc Home | Endmo Away | Sedbe Home | Stave Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamilton Scott | 5 | 5 | 21.00 | 21-15 | 21-17 | 21-8 | 21-13 | 21-18 | ||
Barnes Kevin | 3 | 3 | 21.00 | 21-2 | 21-10 | 21-16 | ||||
White Joanne | 5 | 3 | 19.00 | 20-21 | 21-15 | 12-21 | 21-14 | 21-14 | ||
Cotton John | 7 | 3 | 18.71 | 16-21 | 18-21 | 21-20 | 18-21 | 21-9 | 16-21 | 21-18 |
Burrow Peter | 6 | 3 | 17.83 | 16-21 | 21-18 | 21-3 | 13-21 | 21-19 | 15-21 | |
Teasdale Lisa | 6 | 3 | 16.50 | 21-16 | 10-21 | 10-21 | 21-2 | 21-18 | 16-21 | |
Teasdale Roy | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-11 | 21-18 | |||||
Lawson Helen | 4 | 2 | 15.00 | 4-21 | 14-21 | 21-18 | 21-12 | |||
Leech Geoff | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-15 | ||||||
Beswetherick Joe | 2 | 1 | 19.50 | 18-21 | 21-15 | |||||
Halhead John | 5 | 1 | 14.80 | 20-21 | 7-21 | 21-17 | 12-21 | 14-21 | ||
Barnes Anne | 7 | 1 | 13.86 | 8-21 | 19-21 | 21-11 | 8-21 | 11-21 | 10-21 | 20-21 |
Boothman Olive | 2 | 0 | 12.00 | 11-21 | 13-21 | |||||
Cooper Brian | 1 | 0 | 10.00 | 10-21 |
Thu 6th Jun
Pos | Staveley B | Score | Score | Holme D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Carr Best Result | 21 | 15 | Peter Burrow |
2 | Patrick Hevey | 21 | 16 | Lisa Teasdale |
3 | Alec Steele | 18 | 21 | John Cotton |
4 | Chris Bell | 16 | 21 | Kevin Barnes |
5 | Marion Sanderson | 14 | 21 | Joanne White |
6 | James Mcnamara | 18 | 21 | Roy Teasdale |
7 | Colin Fell | 21 | 20 | Anne Barnes |
8 | Aley Chacko | 12 | 21 | Helen Lawson Best Result |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 156 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Holme D | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Cotton | 16 | 21 | Colin Wilson |
2 | Peter Burrow | 21 | 19 | Phil West |
3 | Lisa Teasdale | 21 | 18 | Derek Alderson |
4 | Kevin Barnes Best Result | 21 | 10 | Brian Johnson |
5 | Anne Barnes | 10 | 21 | Kirsten Wilson Best Result |
6 | John Halhead | 14 | 21 | Richard Coates |
7 | Joe Beswetherick | 21 | 15 | Janet Graham |
8 | Helen Lawson | 21 | 18 | David Nicholson |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 143 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | Endmoor B | Score | Score | Holme D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dee Taylor * | 18 | 21 | Scott Hamilton |
2 | Ralph Rogerson | 21 | 13 | Peter Burrow |
3 | John Miller | 9 | 21 | John Cotton |
4 | Joe Linsley Best Result | 21 | 11 | Anne Barnes |
5 | Carol Whiteley | 2 | 21 | Lisa Teasdale Best Result |
6 | Isabel Atkinson | 21 | 12 | John Halhead |
7 | Margaret Davies | 21 | 13 | Olive Boothman |
8 | Molly Mccann | 11 | 21 | Roy Teasdale |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 124 | 133 | ||
Points | 4 | 6 |
Thu 16th May
Pos | Holme D | Score | Score | Subscription D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Hamilton | 21 | 13 | Penny Underhill |
2 | Peter Burrow Best Result | 21 | 3 | Martyn Hill |
3 | Joanne White | 21 | 14 | Anne Unthank |
4 | Anne Barnes | 8 | 21 | Jim Dean Best Result |
5 | John Cotton | 18 | 21 | Audrey Dean |
6 | Helen Lawson | 14 | 21 | Chris Allonby |
7 | John Halhead | 21 | 17 | Chris Banks |
8 | Geoff Leech | 21 | 15 | Malcolm Parker |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 125 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Milnthorpe C | Score | Score | Holme D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norma Morris | 8 | 21 | Scott Hamilton |
2 | Geoff Thompson | 21 | 12 | Joanne White |
3 | Gordon Banks | 21 | 10 | Lisa Teasdale |
4 | Janet Bellamy Best Result | 21 | 7 | John Halhead |
5 | Kath Craig | 18 | 21 | Peter Burrow |
6 | Bill Rawsthorpe | 20 | 21 | John Cotton |
7 | Trevor Ward | 11 | 21 | Anne Barnes |
8 | Maureen Newman | 2 | 21 | Kevin Barnes Best Result |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 122 | 134 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Lindale C | Score | Score | Holme D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Archer | 21 | 20 | John Halhead |
2 | Rose Bridson * Best Result | 21 | 10 | Brian Cooper |
3 | Patricia Jordas | 17 | 21 | Scott Hamilton |
4 | Mark Trotter Best Result | 21 | 10 | Lisa Teasdale |
5 | Czes Jordas | 15 | 21 | Joanne White Best Result |
6 | Colin Whittaker | 21 | 18 | John Cotton |
7 | Las Dixon | 21 | 19 | Anne Barnes |
8 | Philip Gregory * | 21 | 16 | Peter Burrow |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 158 | 135 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Holme D | Score | Score | Subscription C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Cotton | 16 | 21 | Rodney Rigg * |
2 | Olive Boothman | 11 | 21 | Pat Gibson * |
3 | Scott Hamilton Best Result | 21 | 15 | Jim Dean |
4 | Anne Barnes | 8 | 21 | Terry Hall * |
5 | Joe Beswetherick | 18 | 21 | Cath Sharpe * |
6 | Joanne White | 20 | 21 | Huw Davies * |
7 | Lisa Teasdale | 21 | 16 | Tony Hudson |
8 | Helen Lawson | 4 | 21 | Paul Edmondson * Best Result |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 119 | 157 | ||
Points | 2 | 8 |