Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Print Merit Order
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 5 | Joey Bean | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 124 | 92 | +32 | 20.67 | 15.33 | +5.33 |
2 | 10 | Eric Holme | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 107 | 77 | +30 | 17.83 | 12.83 | +5.00 |
3 | 13 | David Jackson | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 59 | +25 | 21.00 | 14.75 | +6.25 |
4 | 18 | William Bell | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 127 | 123 | +4 | 18.14 | 17.57 | +0.57 |
5 | 28 | Maria Gilpin | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75 | 76 | 52 | +24 | 19.00 | 13.00 | +6.00 |
6 | 31 | Ian Walker | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 90 | 68 | +22 | 18.00 | 13.60 | +4.40 |
7 | 46 | Brian Nevison | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 83 | 93 | -10 | 16.60 | 18.60 | -2.00 |
8 | 48 | Annette Ashmore | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 104 | 117 | -13 | 14.86 | 16.71 | -1.86 |
9 | 58 | Mike Benson | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 17.33 | 10.67 | +6.67 |
10 | 59 | Tony Sleegers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 75 | 59 | +16 | 18.75 | 14.75 | +4.00 |
11 | 86 | Fred Dixon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 21.00 | 5.00 | +16.00 |
12 | 100 | Peter Acland | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 53 | 77 | -24 | 13.25 | 19.25 | -6.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | H | Windermere D | 155 | 80 | 7 | 1 | 9 |
Thu 25th Apr | A | Endmoor A | 139 | 133 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Victoria D | 138 | 122 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 9th May | A | Crosthwaite B | 107 | 142 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Thu 16th May | H | Allithwaite C | 157 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Thu 23rd May | H | Heversham B | 153 | 136 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Thu 30th May | A | Arnside B | 147 | 132 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Ambleside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 20th Jun | A | Ambleside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Windermere D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | H | Endmoor A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 18th Jul | A | Victoria D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 25th Jul | H | Crosthwaite B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 8th Aug | A | Heversham B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | H | Arnside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 996 | 854 | 35 | 21 | 47 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Winde Home | Endmo Away | Victo Home | Crost Away | Allit Home | Hever Home | Arnsi Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bean Joey | 6 | 5 | 20.67 | 21-7 | 19-21 | 21-12 | 21-16 | 21-17 | 21-19 | |
Jackson David | 4 | 4 | 21.00 | 21-17 | 21-12 | 21-19 | 21-11 | |||
Bell William | 7 | 4 | 18.14 | 21-14 | 21-14 | 12-21 | 11-21 | 21-19 | 21-13 | 20-21 |
Holme Eric | 6 | 4 | 17.83 | 21-12 | 21-3 | 5-21 | 21-1 | 21-19 | 18-21 | |
Gilpin Maria | 4 | 3 | 19.00 | 21-6 | 21-10 | 21-15 | 13-21 | |||
Walker Ian | 5 | 3 | 18.00 | 21-10 | 9-21 | 18-21 | 21-11 | 21-5 | ||
Nevison Brian | 5 | 3 | 16.60 | 8-21 | 21-19 | 21-16 | 21-16 | 12-21 | ||
Ashmore Annette | 7 | 3 | 14.86 | 21-5 | 21-15 | 6-21 | 5-21 | 13-21 | 17-21 | 21-13 |
Sleegers Tony | 4 | 2 | 18.75 | 21-9 | 17-21 | 21-8 | 16-21 | |||
Benson Mike | 3 | 2 | 17.33 | 21-2 | 10-21 | 21-9 | ||||
Dixon Fred | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-5 | ||||||
Acland Peter | 4 | 1 | 13.25 | 21-14 | 15-21 | 7-21 | 10-21 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Arnside B | Score | Score | Burneside C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Collins Best Result | 21 | 12 | Brian Nevison |
2 | Ron Fishlock | 11 | 21 | David Jackson |
3 | Walter Burrow * | 21 | 20 | William Bell |
4 | George Crowther | 21 | 18 | Eric Holme |
5 | Lynn Jackson | 19 | 21 | Joey Bean |
6 | Sheila Fishlock | 21 | 13 | Maria Gilpin |
7 | Susan Burrow | 13 | 21 | Annette Ashmore |
8 | Janet Crowther | 5 | 21 | Ian Walker Best Result |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 132 | 147 | ||
Points | 4 | 6 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | Burneside C | Score | Score | Heversham B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Jackson | 21 | 19 | Mike Warwick |
2 | William Bell | 21 | 13 | Charles Ellis |
3 | Eric Holme | 21 | 19 | Adrian Salt |
4 | Joey Bean | 21 | 17 | Tom Grindey |
5 | Maria Gilpin | 21 | 15 | Julie Wharfe |
6 | Annette Ashmore | 17 | 21 | Keith Barrett |
7 | Peter Acland | 10 | 21 | Vera Alderson Best Result |
8 | Ian Walker Best Result | 21 | 11 | Jim Mcpoland |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 136 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 16th May
Pos | Burneside C | Score | Score | Allithwaite C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fred Dixon | 21 | 5 | Philip Nicholson |
2 | William Bell | 21 | 19 | Patrick Donnelly |
3 | Brian Nevison | 21 | 16 | Julia Nicholson |
4 | Annette Ashmore | 13 | 21 | Margaret Wilson Best Result |
5 | Joey Bean | 21 | 16 | Carol Jackson |
6 | Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 1 | Allan Wilson |
7 | Maria Gilpin | 21 | 10 | Ann Scott |
8 | Ian Walker | 18 | 21 | Gillian Yates |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 109 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Crosthwaite B | Score | Score | Burneside C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | George Swanwick Best Result | 21 | 5 | Annette Ashmore |
2 | Brian Cleasby | 21 | 11 | William Bell |
3 | Shirley Riordan Best Result | 21 | 5 | Eric Holme |
4 | Colin Hudson | 21 | 16 | Tony Sleegers |
5 | Jim Bowness | 21 | 7 | Peter Acland |
6 | Marilyn Shuttleworth | 9 | 21 | Mike Benson Best Result |
7 | Jean Wilson | 12 | 21 | David Jackson |
8 | Jean Hudson | 16 | 21 | Brian Nevison |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 107 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Burneside C | Score | Score | Victoria D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annette Ashmore | 6 | 21 | Kevin Edwards Best Result |
2 | Peter Acland | 15 | 21 | Geoff Rowlinson |
3 | William Bell | 12 | 21 | Colin Pennington |
4 | Joey Bean | 21 | 12 | John Iddon |
5 | Eric Holme Best Result | 21 | 3 | Jimi Thistlethwaite |
6 | Tony Sleegers | 21 | 8 | Peter Hine |
7 | Brian Nevison | 21 | 19 | Mike Patterson |
8 | David Jackson | 21 | 17 | Ron France |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 138 | 122 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 25th Apr
Pos | Endmoor A | Score | Score | Burneside C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connie Young | 6 | 21 | Maria Gilpin Best Result |
2 | Neil Simpson | 21 | 10 | Mike Benson |
3 | Sue Bostock | 15 | 21 | Annette Ashmore |
4 | Martin Smith | 21 | 19 | Joey Bean |
5 | John Bostock | 21 | 17 | Tony Sleegers |
6 | David Ratcliffe Best Result | 21 | 9 | Ian Walker |
7 | David Whitcombe | 14 | 21 | William Bell |
8 | Isabel Atkinson | 14 | 21 | Peter Acland |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 133 | 139 | ||
Points | 4 | 6 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Burneside C | Score | Score | Windermere D |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey Bean | 21 | 7 | Joanne Wear |
2 | Eric Holme | 21 | 12 | Kate Backhouse |
3 | Tony Sleegers | 21 | 9 | David Parkinson |
4 | Annette Ashmore | 21 | 5 | Jeanie Kirkby |
5 | Brian Nevison | 8 | 21 | Bryan Kirkby Best Result |
6 | Ian Walker | 21 | 10 | Ray Coward |
7 | William Bell | 21 | 14 | Ken Birkett |
8 | Mike Benson Best Result | 21 | 2 | Dave Jackson |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 80 | ||
Points | 9 | 1 |