South Westmorland Seniors 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 2 | Phil West | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 117 | 93 | +24 | 19.50 | 15.50 | +4.00 |
2 | 33 | James Burgis | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 21.00 | 17.00 | +4.00 |
3 | 41 | Andrew Coates | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 63 | 71 | -8 | 15.75 | 17.75 | -2.00 |
4 | 53 | Adrien Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 21.00 | 14.00 | +7.00 |
5 | 62 | Sandra Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21.00 | 18.00 | +3.00 |
6 | 74 | Derek Alderson | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 71 | 81 | -10 | 17.75 | 20.25 | -2.50 |
7 | 100 | Carol Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 12.50 | 21.00 | -8.50 |
8 | 107 | Phil Johns | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 63 | -28 | 11.67 | 21.00 | -9.33 |
9 | 108 | William Perkins | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 42 | -28 | 7.00 | 21.00 | -14.00 |
10 | 110 | Stephen Teal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 42 | -30 | 6.00 | 21.00 | -15.00 |
11 | 112 | Brian Johnson | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 105 | -41 | 12.80 | 21.00 | -8.20 |
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 14 | Carol Thompson | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 81 | 80 | +1 | 16.20 | 16.00 | +0.20 |
2 | 19 | Valerie Lewis | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 21.00 | 9.50 | +11.50 |
3 | 24 | Andrew Coates | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 21.00 | 12.50 | +8.50 |
4 | 39 | Phil Johns | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 16.00 | 14.67 | +1.33 |
5 | 40 | Phil West | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 16.67 | 15.33 | +1.33 |
6 | 41 | Derek Alderson | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 17.00 | 16.00 | +1.00 |
7 | 51 | Stephen Teal | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 73 | 115 | -42 | 12.17 | 19.17 | -7.00 |
8 | 52 | Colin Wilson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 21.00 | 2.00 | +19.00 |
9 | 77 | Brian Johnson | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 14.50 | 17.50 | -3.00 |
10 | 85 | James Burgis | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 41 | 79 | -38 | 10.25 | 19.75 | -9.50 |
11 | 104 | Adrien Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4.00 | 21.00 | -17.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Ambleside | 83 | 111 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Silverdale B | 74 | 120 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Mon 22nd Apr | H | Endmoor B | 110 | 106 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Tue 30th Apr | A | Subscription C | 91 | 99 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Tue 7th May | A | Allithwaite C | 98 | 87 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 13th May | H | Holme B | 120 | 99 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th May | A | Abbot Hall B | 65 | 120 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Thu 30th May | H | Arnside B | 85 | 120 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Staveley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Staveley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Arnside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Ambleside | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Silverdale B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Endmoor B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Subscription C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Allithwaite C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Holme B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Abbot Hall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 8 | 726 | 862 | 21 | 27 | 27 |
Thu 30th May
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Arnside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil West Best Result | 21 | 18 | Andrew Judson |
2 | Brian Johnson | 9 | 21 | Jim Roberts Best Result |
3 | William Perkins | 9 | 21 | John Jones Best Result |
4 | Phil Johns | 10 | 21 | Roger Wimperis |
5 | Stephen Teal James Burgis | 15 | 21 | Evelyn Inman Ben Ellison |
6 | Carol Thompson Best Result Derek Alderson Best Result | 21 | 18 | Alan Beaumont Paul Barrah |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 85 | 120 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Mon 20th May
Pos | Abbot Hall B | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Bingham | 21 | 7 | Andrew Coates |
2 | David Blamire | 21 | 16 | Derek Alderson |
3 | Owen Mcnamara | 15 | 21 | James Burgis Best Result |
4 | Gordon Atkinson | 21 | 7 | Carol Thompson |
5 | Keith Brady Best Result Diane Ingham Best Result | 21 | 6 | Stephen Teal Phil Johns |
6 | Fred Ingham Ron Butler | 21 | 8 | Brian Johnson Phil West |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 65 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 13th May
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Holme B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carol Thompson | 18 | 21 | Mandy Ervine Best Result |
2 | Derek Alderson | 18 | 21 | Brian Cooper Best Result |
3 | Andrew Coates Best Result | 21 | 10 | Mavis Hill |
4 | James Burgis | 21 | 19 | Alan Driver |
5 | Brian Johnson Stephen Teal | 21 | 14 | Audrey Atkinson Pat Fell |
6 | Phil West Phil Johns | 21 | 14 | John Halhead Peter Burrow |
Games | 4 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 99 | ||
Points | 6 | 2 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Allithwaite C | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erica Watson | 18 | 21 | Derek Alderson |
2 | Margaret Wilson | 11 | 21 | Phil West |
3 | Bob Lear Best Result | 21 | 5 | William Perkins |
4 | Alan Wilson | 14 | 21 | Adrien Jones |
5 | Marysia Lear Peter Watson | 21 | 9 | Stephen Teal Carol Thompson |
6 | Elaine Newman Delia Haddow | 2 | 21 | Valerie Lewis Best Result Colin Wilson Best Result |
Games | 2 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 87 | 98 | ||
Points | 2 | 6 |
Tue 30th Apr
Pos | Subscription C | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Dean Best Result | 21 | 7 | Stephen Teal |
2 | Norman French | 18 | 21 | Sandra Smith |
3 | Clair Black | 21 | 12 | Phil West |
4 | Chris Banks | 21 | 9 | Brian Johnson |
5 | Audrey Dean Anne Unthank | 9 | 21 | Derek Alderson Best Result Carol Thompson Best Result |
6 | Phil Mclean Tony Hudson | 9 | 21 | Phil Johns Best Result Andrew Coates Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 99 | 91 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Apr
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Endmoor B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Johnson | 17 | 21 | Neil Davies |
2 | Phil Johns | 14 | 21 | Ralph Rogerson Best Result |
3 | Derek Alderson | 16 | 21 | Carol Whiteley |
4 | Phil West Best Result | 21 | 10 | Dee Taylor |
5 | Andrew Coates James Burgis | 21 | 16 | David Ratcliffe Stephen Capstick |
6 | Stephen Teal Valerie Lewis | 21 | 17 | Margaret Davies Barry Atkinson |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 110 | 106 | ||
Points | 5 | 3 |
Mon 15th Apr
Pos | Silverdale B | Score | Score | Sedbergh B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Fishwick | 15 | 21 | Phil West Best Result |
2 | Tim Procter | 21 | 11 | Phil Johns |
3 | Keith Blackburn | 21 | 14 | Andrew Coates |
4 | Anthea Ward | 21 | 18 | Brian Johnson |
5 | Brenda Procter Lorna Shields | 21 | 9 | Carol Thompson Derek Alderson |
6 | Paul Wilson Best Result Peter Bakewell Best Result | 21 | 1 | James Burgis Stephen Teal |
Games | 5 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 120 | 74 | ||
Points | 7 | 1 |
Mon 8th Apr
Pos | Sedbergh B | Score | Score | Ambleside |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Johnson | 11 | 21 | Keith Robinson |
2 | Stephen Teal | 5 | 21 | Bernard Tebay |
3 | Andrew Coates | 21 | 19 | Raymond Wilson |
4 | Phil West | 21 | 18 | Sue Todd |
5 | Phil West Best Result Carol Thompson Best Result | 21 | 11 | Linda Fisk Linda Britnell |
6 | Adrien Jones James Burgis | 4 | 21 | Howard Fisk Best Result Colin Mason Best Result |
Games | 3 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 83 | 111 | ||
Points | 3 | 5 |