Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Print Merit Order
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 20 | Bob Travis | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 111 | 95 | +16 | 18.50 | 15.83 | +2.67 |
2 | 21 | Andrew Trueman | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 109 | 93 | +16 | 18.17 | 15.50 | +2.67 |
3 | 40 | Davis Thornborrow | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 124 | 119 | +5 | 17.71 | 17.00 | +0.71 |
4 | 44 | Philip Mundin * | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 85 | 84 | +1 | 17.00 | 16.80 | +0.20 |
5 | 47 | John Gibson | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50 | 98 | 108 | -10 | 16.33 | 18.00 | -1.67 |
6 | 57 | Terry Hall * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 17.67 | 13.00 | +4.67 |
7 | 58 | Huw Davies * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 60 | 46 | +14 | 20.00 | 15.33 | +4.67 |
8 | 68 | Pat Gibson * | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 55 | 58 | -3 | 18.33 | 19.33 | -1.00 |
9 | 69 | Irving Armstrong | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 68 | 72 | -4 | 17.00 | 18.00 | -1.00 |
10 | 70 | Norman French * | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 55 | 62 | -7 | 13.75 | 15.50 | -1.75 |
11 | 81 | George Mitchinson * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 21.00 | 6.00 | +15.00 |
12 | 93 | Rodney Rigg * | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 16.50 | 18.50 | -2.00 |
13 | 96 | John Scott | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 102 | 113 | -11 | 17.00 | 18.83 | -1.83 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th Apr | A | Levens C | 139 | 141 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Lower Holker B | 146 | 126 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Thu 2nd May | A | Allithwaite B | 123 | 145 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Thu 9th May | A | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 139 | 153 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Tue 14th May | H | Burneside B | 132 | 144 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Langdale | 149 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 28th May | H | Hawkshead | 146 | 116 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Lindale B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Milnthorpe B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Lindale B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Milnthorpe B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 4th Jul | H | Levens C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Lower Holker B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | H | Allithwaite B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Kirkby Lonsdale B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Burneside B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Langdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Hawkshead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 7 | 974 | 932 | 30 | 26 | 36 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Leven Away | Lower Home | Allit Away | Kirkb Away | Burne Home | Langd Away | Hawks Home |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Travis Bob | 6 | 4 | 18.50 | 16-21 | 21-7 | 11-21 | 21-19 | 21-12 | 21-15 | |
Trueman Andrew | 6 | 4 | 18.17 | 19-21 | 21-16 | 21-17 | 21-11 | 21-7 | 6-21 | |
Thornborrow Davis | 7 | 3 | 17.71 | 16-21 | 12-21 | 14-21 | 19-21 | 21-20 | 21-4 | 21-11 |
Mundin * Philip | 5 | 3 | 17.00 | 21-12 | 5-21 | 21-18 | 17-21 | 21-12 | ||
Gibson John | 6 | 3 | 16.33 | 21-9 | 21-16 | 21-20 | 10-21 | 19-21 | 6-21 | |
Davies * Huw | 3 | 2 | 20.00 | 18-21 | 21-5 | 21-20 | ||||
Gibson * Pat | 3 | 2 | 18.33 | 21-18 | 13-21 | 21-19 | ||||
Hall * Terry | 3 | 2 | 17.67 | 11-21 | 21-12 | 21-6 | ||||
Armstrong Irving | 4 | 2 | 17.00 | 21-14 | 14-21 | 21-16 | 12-21 | |||
French * Norman | 4 | 2 | 13.75 | 4-21 | 21-12 | 9-21 | 21-8 | |||
Mitchinson * George | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-6 | ||||||
Scott John | 6 | 1 | 17.00 | 15-21 | 21-8 | 20-21 | 13-21 | 19-21 | 14-21 | |
Rigg * Rodney | 2 | 1 | 16.50 | 21-16 | 12-21 |
Tue 28th May
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Hawkshead |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 6 | 21 | Daniel Nevinson Best Result |
2 | Davis Thornborrow | 21 | 11 | Alec Austin |
3 | Philip Mundin * | 21 | 12 | David Robinson |
4 | Huw Davies * | 21 | 20 | Andrew Wilson |
5 | Terry Hall * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Gillian Wilson |
6 | John Scott | 14 | 21 | David Peacock |
7 | Pat Gibson * | 21 | 19 | Peter Irvine |
8 | George Mitchinson * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Mike Griffin |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 116 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | Langdale | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Lashmar Best Result | 21 | 6 | Andrew Trueman |
2 | Alan Tomlinson Smith | 21 | 19 | John Gibson |
3 | Maureen Dixon | 15 | 21 | Bob Travis |
4 | Jonah Greenhalf | 21 | 19 | John Scott |
5 | Lynn Smith | 8 | 21 | Norman French * |
6 | Alan Howes | 4 | 21 | Davis Thornborrow Best Result |
7 | Rachel Howes | 5 | 21 | Huw Davies * |
8 | Jessica Sutcliff | 12 | 21 | Terry Hall * |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 107 | 149 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Tue 14th May
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Burneside B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 10 | 21 | Verna Ashley Best Result |
2 | Andrew Trueman Best Result | 21 | 7 | Brian Potts |
3 | Bob Travis | 21 | 12 | Alan Cousins |
4 | Philip Mundin * | 17 | 21 | David O’callaghan |
5 | John Scott | 13 | 21 | Tom Pitt |
6 | Davis Thornborrow | 21 | 20 | Bev Mounsey |
7 | Terry Hall * | 11 | 21 | Mike Benson * |
8 | Huw Davies * | 18 | 21 | David Jackson * |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 132 | 144 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Thu 9th May
Pos | Kirkby Lonsdale B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Aspinall Best Result | 21 | 12 | Irving Armstrong |
2 | Alan Yates | 11 | 21 | Andrew Trueman Best Result |
3 | Janet Forshaw | 21 | 20 | John Scott |
4 | Mike Gregson Best Result | 21 | 12 | Rodney Rigg * |
5 | Tracey Grundy | 21 | 13 | Pat Gibson * |
6 | Maureen Taylor * | 19 | 21 | Bob Travis |
7 | Jan Aspinall | 18 | 21 | Philip Mundin * |
8 | Mike Neal | 21 | 19 | Davis Thornborrow |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 153 | 139 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 2nd May
Pos | Allithwaite B | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Moorby | 20 | 21 | John Gibson |
2 | Bob Lear | 16 | 21 | Irving Armstrong |
3 | Marysia Lear | 21 | 11 | Bob Travis |
4 | Linda Schofield Best Result | 21 | 5 | Philip Mundin * |
5 | Audrey Silvester * | 17 | 21 | Andrew Trueman |
6 | Dave Pedlebury | 21 | 9 | Norman French * |
7 | Patrick Donnelly | 8 | 21 | John Scott Best Result |
8 | Brian Loader | 21 | 14 | Davis Thornborrow |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 145 | 123 | ||
Points | 6 | 4 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | Subscription B | Score | Score | Lower Holker B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gibson | 21 | 16 | Ian Harrison |
2 | Irving Armstrong | 14 | 21 | Michelle Mackay |
3 | Andrew Trueman | 21 | 16 | Janine Staunton |
4 | Bob Travis Best Result | 21 | 7 | Jared Pittard |
5 | Davis Thornborrow | 12 | 21 | Marian Woods Best Result |
6 | Norman French * | 21 | 12 | Mike Speight |
7 | Philip Mundin * | 21 | 12 | Ronnie Woods |
8 | John Scott | 15 | 21 | Pam Bevins |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 146 | 126 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Thu 18th Apr
Pos | Levens C | Score | Score | Subscription B |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Duffin Best Result | 21 | 4 | Norman French * |
2 | Paul Brook | 21 | 19 | Andrew Trueman |
3 | Ken Ashcroft | 21 | 16 | Bob Travis |
4 | Ken Nugent | 21 | 16 | Davis Thornborrow |
5 | John Hallas | 9 | 21 | John Gibson Best Result |
6 | Marc Luscombe | 14 | 21 | Irving Armstrong |
7 | Mike Baxter | 18 | 21 | Pat Gibson * |
8 | Dave Luscombe | 16 | 21 | Rodney Rigg * |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 141 | 139 | ||
Points | 6 | 4 |