Kendal Bowling League 2024
Click on player name for individual results
Scroll down to see full results
Print Merit Order
Position | Team Player | Games | Aggregate | Averages | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Division | Play | Won | Lost | % Won | For | Against | Agg | For | Against | Agg | |
1 | 29 | Angela Athersmith | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 141 | 113 | +28 | 17.63 | 14.13 | +3.50 |
2 | 38 | Gilly Balderstone | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57 | 132 | 124 | +8 | 18.86 | 17.71 | +1.14 |
3 | 64 | Joyce Athersmith | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 126 | 152 | -26 | 15.75 | 19.00 | -3.25 |
4 | 65 | Alan Balderstone | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 113 | 140 | -27 | 14.13 | 17.50 | -3.38 |
5 | 73 | Thelma Mcbratney * | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 21.00 | 13.00 | +8.00 |
6 | 79 | Peter Watson | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 97 | 96 | +1 | 16.17 | 16.00 | +0.17 |
7 | 85 | Kim Bryan | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 101 | 109 | -8 | 16.83 | 18.17 | -1.33 |
8 | 88 | Jeanne Tattersall | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 141 | 159 | -18 | 17.63 | 19.88 | -2.25 |
9 | 90 | Ron Tattersall | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 118 | 148 | -30 | 14.75 | 18.50 | -3.75 |
10 | 100 | Lee Storey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 19.50 | 16.50 | +3.00 |
11 | 105 | Audrey Silvester * | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 21.00 | 20.00 | +1.00 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | For | Against | Won | Lost | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2nd Apr | A | Burton in Lonsdale | 93 | 155 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Windermere C | 156 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 16th Apr | A | Heversham A | 148 | 142 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Tue 23rd Apr | H | Victoria C | 130 | 151 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
Tue 30th Apr | H | Bowness A | 128 | 147 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Tue 7th May | A | Springfield | 137 | 157 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
Tue 14th May | H | Abbot Hall A | 147 | 146 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Holme C | 132 | 116 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Tue 28th May | H | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 4th Jun | A | Levens B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 11th Jun | H | Netherfield D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 18th Jun | H | Burton in Lonsdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Windermere C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 2nd Jul | H | Heversham A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Victoria C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 16th Jul | A | Bowness A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 23rd Jul | H | Springfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 30th Jul | A | Abbot Hall A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 6th Aug | H | Holme C | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 13th Aug | A | Bye | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Levens B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Netherfield D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Played 8 | 1071 | 1120 | 26 | 38 | 34 |
Player | Pl | Won | Avg | Burto Away | Winde Home | Hever Away | Victo Home | Bowne Home | Sprin Away | Abbot Home | Holme Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balderstone Gilly | 7 | 4 | 18.86 | 10-21 | 21-18 | 19-21 | 21-20 | 19-21 | 21-16 | 21-7 | |
Athersmith Angela | 8 | 4 | 17.63 | 13-21 | 21-4 | 21-10 | 21-6 | 20-21 | 9-21 | 15-21 | 21-9 |
Athersmith Joyce | 8 | 3 | 15.75 | 5-21 | 19-21 | 21-13 | 17-21 | 21-15 | 21-19 | 17-21 | 5-21 |
Balderstone Alan | 8 | 3 | 14.13 | 1-21 | 21-8 | 21-15 | 8-21 | 17-21 | 20-21 | 21-12 | 4-21 |
Mcbratney * Thelma | 2 | 2 | 21.00 | 21-20 | 21-6 | ||||||
Tattersall Jeanne | 8 | 2 | 17.63 | 16-21 | 21-13 | 21-20 | 12-21 | 20-21 | 17-21 | 16-21 | 18-21 |
Bryan Kim | 6 | 2 | 16.83 | 21-8 | 16-21 | 9-21 | 20-21 | 14-21 | 21-17 | ||
Watson Peter | 6 | 2 | 16.17 | 17-21 | 21-0 | 17-21 | 6-21 | 21-12 | 15-21 | ||
Tattersall Ron | 8 | 2 | 14.75 | 10-21 | 16-21 | 19-21 | 10-21 | 9-21 | 12-21 | 21-17 | 21-5 |
Silvester * Audrey | 1 | 1 | 21.00 | 21-20 | |||||||
Storey Lee | 2 | 1 | 19.50 | 18-21 | 21-12 |
Thu 23rd May
Pos | Holme C | Score | Score | Allithwaite A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Fell | 21 | 5 | Joyce Athersmith |
2 | Colin Milligan | 9 | 21 | Angela Athersmith |
3 | John Shires Best Result | 21 | 4 | Alan Balderstone |
4 | Peter Sudworth | 7 | 21 | Gilly Balderstone |
5 | David Parker | 21 | 18 | Jeanne Tattersall |
6 | Pat Fell | 5 | 21 | Ron Tattersall Best Result |
7 | Alan Driver | 12 | 21 | Lee Storey |
8 | Brian Cooper | 20 | 21 | Audrey Silvester * |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 116 | 132 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Tue 14th May
Pos | Allithwaite A | Score | Score | Abbot Hall A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Athersmith | 17 | 21 | John Duffy |
2 | Angela Athersmith | 15 | 21 | Geoff Robinson Best Result |
3 | Peter Watson | 15 | 21 | Peter Blamire Best Result |
4 | Jeanne Tattersall | 16 | 21 | Richard Noble |
5 | Alan Balderstone Best Result | 21 | 12 | Denise Noble |
6 | Gilly Balderstone | 21 | 16 | Gordon Atkinson * |
7 | Kim Bryan | 21 | 17 | Robert Parsons |
8 | Ron Tattersall | 21 | 17 | Stephen Watson |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 147 | 146 | ||
Points | 6 | 4 |
Tue 7th May
Pos | Springfield | Score | Score | Allithwaite A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helen Cross Best Result | 21 | 9 | Angela Athersmith |
2 | Danny Conroy | 21 | 17 | Jeanne Tattersall |
3 | Bryan Taylor | 19 | 21 | Joyce Athersmith |
4 | Andrew Cross | 21 | 20 | Alan Balderstone |
5 | Cliff Park | 21 | 19 | Gilly Balderstone |
6 | Julian Blake | 12 | 21 | Peter Watson Best Result |
7 | Pam Woof | 21 | 12 | Ron Tattersall |
8 | Tom Davies | 21 | 18 | Lee Storey |
Games | 6 | 2 | ||
Aggregate | 157 | 137 | ||
Points | 8 | 2 |
Tue 30th Apr
Pos | Allithwaite A | Score | Score | Bowness A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Athersmith | 20 | 21 | Caroline Bushell |
2 | Jeanne Tattersall | 20 | 21 | Bob Proctor |
3 | Alan Balderstone | 17 | 21 | Steve Bushell |
4 | Kim Bryan | 14 | 21 | Jess Pickthall |
5 | Joyce Athersmith | 21 | 15 | Paul Ellis |
6 | Peter Watson | 6 | 21 | Ray Postlethwaite Best Result |
7 | Thelma Mcbratney * Best Result | 21 | 6 | Steve Lord |
8 | Ron Tattersall | 9 | 21 | Malcolm Cleasby |
Games | 2 | 6 | ||
Aggregate | 128 | 147 | ||
Points | 2 | 8 |
Tue 23rd Apr
Pos | Allithwaite A | Score | Score | Victoria C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Athersmith Best Result | 21 | 6 | Steve Teasdale |
2 | Jeanne Tattersall | 12 | 21 | Steve Page |
3 | Alan Balderstone | 8 | 21 | Tony Cockburn * Best Result |
4 | Kim Bryan | 20 | 21 | Sean Green |
5 | Joyce Athersmith | 17 | 21 | Jacob Hine |
6 | Gilly Balderstone | 21 | 20 | Martin Blamire |
7 | Ron Tattersall | 10 | 21 | Simon Airey |
8 | Thelma Mcbratney * | 21 | 20 | Andy Procter |
Games | 3 | 5 | ||
Aggregate | 130 | 151 | ||
Points | 3 | 7 |
Tue 16th Apr
Pos | Heversham A | Score | Score | Allithwaite A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin James Best Result | 21 | 9 | Kim Bryan |
2 | Louise Tomlinson | 21 | 17 | Peter Watson |
3 | Martin Tomlinson | 10 | 21 | Angela Athersmith Best Result |
4 | Robin Wharfe | 20 | 21 | Jeanne Tattersall |
5 | Ian Telford | 15 | 21 | Alan Balderstone |
6 | Helen Telford | 21 | 19 | Gilly Balderstone |
7 | John Smith | 21 | 19 | Ron Tattersall |
8 | Julie Wharfe | 13 | 21 | Joyce Athersmith |
Games | 4 | 4 | ||
Aggregate | 142 | 148 | ||
Points | 4 | 6 |
Thu 11th Apr
Pos | Allithwaite A | Score | Score | Windermere C |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kim Bryan | 16 | 21 | Janet Baines Best Result |
2 | Peter Watson Best Result | 21 | 0 | Kate Backhouse * |
3 | Jeanne Tattersall | 21 | 13 | Peter Green |
4 | Angela Athersmith | 21 | 4 | Gordon Crawford |
5 | Gilly Balderstone | 21 | 18 | Joshua Sneddon |
6 | Ron Tattersall | 16 | 21 | Bob Lord Best Result |
7 | Joyce Athersmith | 19 | 21 | Joan Loveland |
8 | Alan Balderstone | 21 | 8 | Dave Jackson * |
Games | 5 | 3 | ||
Aggregate | 156 | 106 | ||
Points | 7 | 3 |
Tue 2nd Apr
Pos | Burton in Lonsdale | Score | Score | Allithwaite A |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Blacow Best Result | 21 | 1 | Alan Balderstone |
2 | Shaun Wilson | 21 | 10 | Gilly Balderstone |
3 | Frank Joel | 21 | 10 | Ron Tattersall |
4 | Steve Vose | 21 | 17 | Peter Watson |
5 | Doreen Dryden | 8 | 21 | Kim Bryan Best Result |
6 | Chris Thompson | 21 | 16 | Jeanne Tattersall |
7 | Malcolm Bibby | 21 | 5 | Joyce Athersmith |
8 | Lee Marshall | 21 | 13 | Angela Athersmith |
Games | 7 | 1 | ||
Aggregate | 155 | 93 | ||
Points | 9 | 1 |