Rothay Bowling League 2022

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Levens 141130112773521271652+4751521517.199
22Windermere 14932112664620331709+3241511396.388
33Coniston A14950112605219341909+251491285.678
44Burneside 14851112615119501892+581431355.577
55Lindale A 14770112555718831955-721511184.969
66Ambleside A14671112526018531981-1281331324.664
77Ambleside B143110112417117252052-3271371103.447
88Crosthwaite141130112367617192074-3551311142.738
Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Coniston B12100296722418801380+5001591557.893
22Lower Holker 12102096633317781456+3221511456.983
33Leven Valley1264296494716741651+231471325.364
44Allithwaite 1245396455115681665-971421204.655
55Bowness 1238196425415201666-1461371174.048
66Staveley 12210096366015281744-2161361193.340
77Lindale B1228296296714331819-3861331063.137