Rothay Bowling League 2015

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Levens A2220201761393734192506+9131591528.1179
22Coniston A2220201761235333752640+7351581497.4163
33Lindale A221390176938331043015+891501325.4119
44Burneside A2210120176869030653054+111441354.8106
55Staveley A2210120176869030063000+61401334.8106
66Levens B229130176859130043107-1031491254.7103
77Bowness A2211110176809630123081-691391354.6102
88Lower Holker A228131176819530483164-1161461314.497
99Allithwaite A2281311767610029603100-1401461234.394
1010Crosthwaite2281311767110527923150-3581331214.087
1111Windermere A2261421766810827253190-4651341133.884
1212Ambleside A2261511766810827613264-5031361153.680
Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesGamesAggregateDedAveragesTotals
PosActTeamPlWLDrPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvgPoints
11Ambleside B2217501761136332492673+576101541426.2137
22Windermere B2215701761057130692845+2241481316.1134
33Lower Holker B2212911761017531192825+2941451385.8128
44Leven Valley2214801761007630672867+2001451345.8128
55Hawkshead221570176977930982926+1721541275.8127
66Allithwaite B229130176948230022955+471471265.1112
77Langdale229130176829428652925-601371244.5100
88Coniston B221390176859129502997-47201441244.191
99Bowness B2291301767210428613127-2661431174.190
1010Staveley B2271411767510128173103-2861361204.089
1111Burneside B2271501767410228973188-2911411234.088
1212Lindale B2241801765811826973260-563101301153.066
10 points deducted from Ambleside B
20 points deducted from Coniston B