Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2021

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division One
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
13Chester Road A88533516111467+144156141146
21Cunliffe A80592115391140+399158148154
32Gate Hangs High A80572314911218+2736157137149
46Malpas Farmers A88454314751431+44141126134
58Hanmer88325614001547-147151107127
64Gresford Village72383412781156+122153137142
75Garden Village72363612551230+25140139139
811Gate Hangs High B80334712301441-21136124122123
99Bunbury A72304211411303-162131119127
1010Farndon A72284411311320-189115134126
1112Chester Road B72234910921338-246140112121
127Malpas BC& I A64303410461098-52135119131
Final Table for Division Two
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Malpas Sports96712518451462+3836163145154
22Whixall96583817271414+313160133144
33Johnstown96573917191465+254153136143
44Waverton Institute96564017091517+1926144140142
55Ellesmere96573916761542+1346146133140
66Chester Road C96465016661623+43142134139
77Bunbury B96465016381661-23144129137
88District B96425415581693-135136124130
99Chester Road D96366015291755-226129126127
1010Tattenhall96425415231690-167145114127
1111Cholmondeley96405615151729-214133120126
1212Malpas Farmers B96375914671698-231131111122
1313Malpas BC& I B96366014471770-32312127114121