Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2019

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Chester Road A1761195733722753+619159148153
22Cunliffe A1761205633252549+776160142151
33District A1761057131592759+400154133144
44Gresford Village1761047231512831+320147140143
55Garden Village A176997730982959+139145136141
66Gate Hangs High A176859130333025+8145131138
77Farndon A176918529923024-32142130136
88Malpas Bc & I A176829429143184-270142123132
99Hanmer1767310328473122-275143115129
1010Bunbury A1766211427573191-434135115125
1111Cholmondeley A1766411226303160-530131108120
1212Chester Road B1765212426273348-721130109119
Final Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Bersham1761245233612581+780156150153
22Malpas Farmers A1761166032922615+677155144150
33Gate Hangs High B1761057131352769+3666153132143
44Malpas Sports176977930802819+261156124140
55Farndon B176948230042934+7024149124137
66Tattenhall A176859129122984-72136129132
77Waverton Institute1767010628693237-368140121130
88Whixall A1767510128683124-256147114130
99Garden Village B176829428633014-151141120130
1010Cunliffe B176789827963064-268134121127
1111Bangor On Dee A1767210427703159-389143109126
1212Malpas Farmers B1765811826263276-650127111119
Final Table for Division 3
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Whixall B128834523991945+4546160140150
22Chester Road C128834523281965+363154137146
33District B128705822422062+180145136140
44Ellesmere128745422401995+245155125140
55Bunbury B128686021522130+22146124135
66Cholmondeley B128606820792200-121142118130
77Malpas Bc & I B128517720682325-2576137122129
88Chester Road D128448419392365-4266119124121
99Tattenhall B128438519272387-460134107120