Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2018

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11Chester Road A1761116532862809+477159140149
22Cunliffe A1761195732772667+610159139149
33Garden Village A176948231342954+180150135142
44District A176938331042904+200147136141
55Gresford Village176968030882951+137146134140
66Farndon A176908630312980+51146130138
77Gate Hangs High A176819530023138-136144129136
88Malpas Bc & I A176799729383085-147143124134
99Hanmer176878929303007-77145122133
1010Bunbury A1767110528563180-324138121130
1111Gate Hangs High B1766910727693193-424139113126
1212Malpas Farmers A1766611027683315-547135116126
Final Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11Cholmondeley A144984626462199+447157137147
22Chester Road B144875726202359+261157134146
33Malpas Sports144786625272353+174157124140
44Whixall 144747025212449+72153127140
55Cunliffe B144717325152410+105150129140
66Tattenhall A144667824272562-135147122135
77Bangor On Dee A144608423772545-168136128132
88Farndon B144588623502570-220139122131
99Garden Village B144667823432559-216144117130
1010Waverton Institute144628223292649-320137122129
Final Table for Division 3
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11Bersham1441133128251912+913162152157
22Malpas Farmers B144875726082243+365147143145
33District B144756925002409+91145133139
44Chester Road C144737124302387+43141129135
55Bangor On Dee B144756924062388+18146122134
66Cholmondeley B144717323952383+12136130133
77Bunbury B144667823722462-90139125132
88Malpas Bc & I B144667823252491-166135124129
99Chester Road D144558922192560-341126121123
1010Tattenhall B1443910518782723-84511495104