Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2017

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11Cunliffe A1761235333282611+717160143151
22Chester Road A1761106632882744+544158141149
33Farndon A176898731093031+78149133141
44Garden Village A176958131002981+119145137141
55Gresford Village176938330772955+122150130140
66Gate Hangs High A176958130492994+55152125139
77Malpas Bc & I A176859129793097-118148123135
88Malpas Farmers176789828933173-280140123132
99Hanmer176799728883072-184150113131
1010Bunbury A1767510128623081-219141119130
1111Hargrave & Huxley1766910728173170-353139117128
1212Cholmondeley A1766511127713252-481143109126
Final Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11District A144875725982294+304148141144
22Gate Hangs High B144865825482210+338153130142
33Malpas Sports144786625042296+208153125139
44Farndon B144717324782407+71149126138
55Bangor On Dee A144766824572510-53147126137
66Cunliffe B144747024482462-14150122136
77Garden Village B144638124042493-89137130134
88Tattenhall A144628223592541-182140123131
99Chester Road B144687622952458-163140115128
1010District B144558922032623-420132113122
Final Table for Division 3
Position GamesAggregateAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggHomeAwayAvg
11Whixall 128913723791749+630156141149
22Waverton Institute128884023551839+516155140147
33Malpas Bc & I B128666221612122+39139131135
44Bunbury B128636521152092+23143121132
55Bangor On Dee B128636521132147-34140124132
66Chester Road C128587020552196-141136121128
77Cholmondeley B128567220352159-124134120127
88Chester Road D128567220082264-256134117126
99Tattenhall B128359317372390-653114103109