Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2012

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Hanmer A144885626512246+405156138147
22Malpas BC & I A144846026352398+237154139146
33Cunliffe Arms A144885626252314+311153139146
44Hanmer B144786625302388+142151130141
55Hargrave & Huxley144638123952580-185146120133
66Gresford Village144727223932431-38148118133
77Farndon A144677723922517-125147119133
88Cholmondeley A144519322712673-402133119126
99Bunbury A144558922682666-398143109126
Final Table for Division 2
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Gate Hangs High144846026482337+311155139147
22Wrenbury A144816326052402+203154135145
33Malpas Farmers144776725692527+42147138143
44Chester Road B144855925442359+185150133141
55Cunliffe Arms B144806425082315+193153125139
66Malpas Sports144697524222483-61147123135
77Whixall A144727223662397-31151112131
88Tattenhall A144568823412632-291139121130
99Farndon B144618323162538-222138119129
1010Waverton144558922542583-329131120125
Final Table for Division 3
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Bangor on Dee A1441044027351987+748156148152
22Cholmondeley B144964826192031+588150141146
33Chester Road C144796524482286+162140132136
44Chester Road D144756924312406+25137133135
55Bunbury B144697523612479-118133129131
66Whixall B144717323442375-31141120130
77Bangor on Dee B144618322852463-178133121127
88Malpas BC & I B144657922272466-239127120124
99Wrenbury B144499521552603-448131108120
1010Tattenhall B144519321022611-509120114117