Malpas Seniors Bowling League 2023

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Position is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division One
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Cunliffe A1761383834302414+1016157155156
22Chester Road A1761136332262696+530155138147
33Gate Hangs High A1761067031732829+344153135144
44District A1761047231672755+412150138144
55Garden Village A1761007631322814+318146138142
66Gresford Village176898730322901+131139137138
77Malpas Farmers A176799729183143-225138127133
88Cholmondeley1767610028263100-274140117128
99Farndon A1767010628263186-360134123128
1010Whixall1766710927113091-380137110123
1111Malpas BC& I A1765911726313289-658125114120
1212Chester Road B1765512124873341-854123103113
Final Table for Division Two
Position GamesAggregateDedAverages
PosActTeamPlWLForOppAggForHomeAwayAvg
11Johnstown1601065429132354+559153139146
22Malpas Farmers B160966428832448+435150138144
33Hanmer160926827682442+3266153124138
44Malpas Sports160847627272614+11312143130136
55Waverton Institute160837727272662+65141132136
66Chester Road C160857526952657+38139130135
77Ellesmere160798126922688+4135134135
88Garden Village B160867426882567+1216148121134
99District B160659524482794-346130115122
1010Malpas BC& I B1605510523702940-57030128109119
1111Chester Road D1604911122362981-745117107112