Home
Previous Years Results
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
All Tables
All Fixtures
All Team Fixtures
All Team Weekly Results
Top 10 Division Averages
Current Week Results
All Team Averages
Team Merit Tables
2019 Team Merit Tables
Matches with Walk Overs
Division 1
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Division 2
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Division 3
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Division 4
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Division 5
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Division 6
Results
Fixtures
Tables
Latest Results
Division Averages
Division Merit Table
Final Merit Table
Kendal Bowling League 2021
Click on a team name for team fixtures
Note those in Yellow, match starts at 6:30pm The others at 7:00pm
2021 Fixtures for Division 4
Thu 29th Apr
Endmoor A
V
Allithwaite B
Heversham A
V
Lower Holker B
Lindale B
V
Victoria D
Staveley
V
Netherfield D
Windermere C
V
Levens C
Thu 6th May
Allithwaite B
V
Heversham A
Endmoor A
V
Levens C
Lower Holker B
V
Windermere C
Netherfield D
V
Lindale B
Victoria D
V
Staveley
Thu 13th May
Endmoor A
V
Victoria D
Lindale B
V
Allithwaite B
Lower Holker B
V
Levens C
Staveley
V
Heversham A
Windermere C
V
Netherfield D
Thu 20th May
Allithwaite B
V
Staveley
Heversham A
V
Endmoor A
Levens C
V
Lindale B
Netherfield D
V
Lower Holker B
Victoria D
V
Windermere C
Thu 27th May
Levens C
V
Netherfield D
Lindale B
V
Heversham A
Lower Holker B
V
Victoria D
Staveley
V
Endmoor A
Windermere C
V
Allithwaite B
Thu 3rd Jun
Allithwaite B
V
Netherfield D
Endmoor A
V
Lower Holker B
Heversham A
V
Windermere C
Staveley
V
Lindale B
Victoria D
V
Levens C
Thu 10th Jun
Levens C
V
Heversham A
Lindale B
V
Endmoor A
Lower Holker B
V
Allithwaite B
Netherfield D
V
Victoria D
Windermere C
V
Staveley
Thu 17th Jun
Allithwaite B
V
Levens C
Endmoor A
V
Netherfield D
Heversham A
V
Victoria D
Lindale B
V
Windermere C
Staveley
V
Lower Holker B
Thu 24th Jun
Levens C
V
Staveley
Lower Holker B
V
Lindale B
Netherfield D
V
Heversham A
Victoria D
V
Allithwaite B
Windermere C
V
Endmoor A
Thu 1st Jul
Allithwaite B
V
Endmoor A
Levens C
V
Windermere C
Lower Holker B
V
Heversham A
Netherfield D
V
Staveley
Victoria D
V
Lindale B
Thu 8th Jul
Heversham A
V
Allithwaite B
Levens C
V
Endmoor A
Lindale B
V
Netherfield D
Staveley
V
Victoria D
Windermere C
V
Lower Holker B
Thu 15th Jul
Allithwaite B
V
Lindale B
Heversham A
V
Staveley
Levens C
V
Lower Holker B
Netherfield D
V
Windermere C
Victoria D
V
Endmoor A
Thu 22nd Jul
Endmoor A
V
Heversham A
Lindale B
V
Levens C
Lower Holker B
V
Netherfield D
Staveley
V
Allithwaite B
Windermere C
V
Victoria D
Thu 29th Jul
Allithwaite B
V
Windermere C
Endmoor A
V
Staveley
Heversham A
V
Lindale B
Netherfield D
V
Levens C
Victoria D
V
Lower Holker B
Thu 5th Aug
Lindale B
V
Staveley
Lower Holker B
V
Endmoor A
Netherfield D
V
Allithwaite B
Windermere C
V
Heversham A
Wed 11th Aug
Levens C
V
Victoria D
Thu 12th Aug
Allithwaite B
V
Lower Holker B
Endmoor A
V
Lindale B
Heversham A
V
Levens C
Staveley
V
Windermere C
Victoria D
V
Netherfield D
Thu 19th Aug
Levens C
V
Allithwaite B
Lower Holker B
V
Staveley
Victoria D
V
Heversham A
Windermere C
V
Lindale B
Wed 25th Aug
Netherfield D
V
Endmoor A
Thu 26th Aug
Allithwaite B
V
Victoria D
Endmoor A
V
Windermere C
Heversham A
V
Netherfield D
Lindale B
V
Lower Holker B
Staveley
V
Levens C